Little update-o-roo

Hello lovelies,
Ah I love taking a break from my studies to look at all of the posts on here. I'm not going to lie, I love waiting and letting the anticipation build to look at like 30 entries. Procrastination at its best. WOO
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Collapse )

An update? I think so.

Well hello everyone! I feel like I am due for an update. My locks range all over the place. One is two years or so? Some are four months, and some are locking up naturally.
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Collapse )
  • Current Music
    Scream- Chris Cornell

Not so much venting..

So I guess I am relieved right now. I'm on "summer break" right now. I actually got finished with school on the 29th of July and I start again August 23th. I won't complain too much though since I am already quite bored. All of my friends are bored too, but yet when I suggest things to do they always give excuses. Meh, it's okay. I am probably going skydiving this weekend again. It's such a stress release to me. I'd also like to go to Panama City Beach next week for a few days but uh, that seems a bit doubtful. I feel like Lafayette has way more action when I leave it to drive home. New Orleans was nice last time I went. It's hard to go so much during school, but it's so hard to resist it. I am sure some people can agree. Oh crap I forgot my dog outside!

The wonders of WAX (HAAAA)

Hello all,
Tonight I was bored. I decided hey, I have three very small and thin locks that aren't locking. I know, I know...time and patience. I just wanted a bit thicker one. So I decided to brush them out.
Collapse )

Ello

Ah well this week was the beginning of college finals. So far I have taken Chem Lab 103 and now I have a B in the class =o)) and an A in my orientation class (duh). I have Chemistry 101, English 101, and Math 155 left. I am nervous about the math and chem. UGH! Anyway, I told some people wrong. My lovelocks turn 3 months on the 13th not the 12th. My industrial piercing will be 4 months on the 12th. Ugh dates confuse me but I tend to just remember. Live journal is like my "bible." WELL no, let me elaborate, Get_up_dread_up is. I don't know what I would do without it. I am sooo ready to get out for the christmas holidays. The first thing on my list is to try and get a job at one of the nursing homes in my tricity area. I am a CNA. THEN I want to do a deep cleaning on my locks with the whole baking soda and stuff. I need to really look into that. I hardly ever post journals. I really just use this for GUDU. There was a small update. I'll post 3 month pictures on GUDU when that day comes. ADIOS
  • Current Mood
    content content

My first journal entry =o))

Well it's been a while. I had one of these things a long time ago. Then lost my password or whatever. You know, new things came and livejournal went bye bye. Quite sad now that I think about it.
So many new things are going on in my little life. I started college in August. It's hard, I admit. I am also a procrastinator though. I got bored with my hair, which was pretty. It was longgg and wavy. I didn't take care of it correctly though. I never got it trimmed or anything. I stopped brushing it everyday. It got PRETTTY NAPPY. So I decided dreads. I had actually thought about dreads for about a year now. I knew about the hard work and stuff that they would be. Pretty crazy. Enough about that.
TODAy IS ELECTION DAY. I HOPED EVERYONE VOTED.